The Chief Electoral Officer announces that during the voting that took place on Sunday, May 30, 2021 for the election of members of the House of Representatives, from a total of 557.836 registered voters, voted 366.608 (65,72%). The abstention amounted to 34,28%. Valid ballots amounted to 357.712 (97,57%), invalid in 6.826 (1,86%) and whites in 2.070 (0.56%).
After the collection and classification of the results, after the distribution of the seats, according to the provisions of articles 32 and 33 of the Law on the Election of Members of the House of Representatives from 1979 to 2021, the candidates whose names have been elected have been elected. are listed in the table below.
The announcement of all the elected deputies will take place on Monday, May 31, 2021, at 12:00 p.m. at the conference center "HOSPITALITY".
ΠΙΝΑ Κ Α Σ
a) | For the Nicosia Constituency | |
AKEL
(CORRECTIVE PARTY OF WORKING PEOPLE)
|
Kyprianou Andros
Charalambidou Irini Stefanou Stefanos Damianos Aristos Loukaidis George Christofidis Christos |
|
DEMOCRATIC SUPPORT | Tryfonidis Alekos
Mousiouttas Marinos |
|
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
|
Papadopoulos Nikolas
Erotokritou Christiana Pantelidis Chrysis |
|
DEMOCRATICAL ALARM
|
Neophytou Averoff
Dimitriou Dimitris Tornaritis Nikos Georgiadis Harris Orphanidou Savia |
|
NATIONAL POPULAR FRONT (ELAM) | Christ Christ | |
ECOLOGISTS MOVEMENT - CITIZENS COOPERATION
|
Theopemptou Charalambos
Attalidou Alexandra |
|
MOVEMENT OF SOCIAL DEMOCRATS EDEK
|
Efstathiou Konstantinos (Kostis) |
b) | For the Limassol Constituency | |
AKEL
(CORRECTIVE PARTY OF WORKING PEOPLE)
|
Costa Costas
Kafkalias Andreas Nikolaou Marina |
|
DEMOCRATIC SUPPORT | Karoyan Marios | |
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
|
Mylonas Pavlos
Leonidou Panikos |
|
DEMOCRATICAL ALARM
|
Diplaros Efthymios
Tsiridou Fotini Fig Nikos |
|
NATIONAL POPULAR FRONT (ELAM) | Themistocleous Andreas | |
ECOLOGISTS MOVEMENT - CITIZENS COOPERATION | Papadouris Stavros | |
MOVEMENT OF SOCIAL DEMOCRATS EDEK | Sizopoulos Marinos |
c) | For the Famagusta Constituency | |
AKEL
(CORRECTIVE PARTY OF WORKING PEOPLE)
|
Kettiros Nikos
Koukoumas George Gabriel Giannakis |
|
DEMOCRATIC SUPPORT | Giakoumi Michalis | |
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
|
Senekis Christos
Kulias Zacharias |
|
DEMOCRATICAL ALARM
|
Hatzigiannis Kyriakos
Karoullas George Kulla Onoufrios Georgiou Nikos |
|
NATIONAL POPULAR FRONT (ELAM) | Papagiannis Linos |
d) | For the Larnaca Constituency | |
AKEL
(CORRECTIVE PARTY OF WORKING PEOPLE) |
Pasiourtidis Andreas | |
DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Orphanides Christos | |
DEMOCRATICAL ALARM
|
Dimitriou Annita
Alampritis Prodromos |
|
NATIONAL POPULAR FRONT (ELAM) | Ioannou Sotiris | |
MOVEMENT OF SOCIAL DEMOCRATS EDEK | Apostolou Andreas |
e) | For the Paphos Constituency | |
AKEL
(CORRECTIVE PARTY OF WORKING PEOPLE) |
Fakontis Valentinos | |
DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Savvidis Chrysanthos | |
DEMOCRATICAL ALARM | Bazaar Charalambos | |
MOVEMENT OF SOCIAL DEMOCRATS EDEK | Myrianthous Elias |
f) | For the Kyrenia Constituency | |
AKEL
(CORRECTIVE PARTY OF WORKING PEOPLE) |
Christofias Christos | |
DEMOCRATICAL ALARM
|
Mavridis Marios
Superman Theodorou Rita |